STUDENTíS ACHIEVEMENT:

S.No

Name of the Student

Year/Branch

Name of the Symposium

Organised By

Month/
Year

Title of the Paper

Remarks

1

S. Amreen Begum  and S.Arifunnisa Begum

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

NANOROBOTS IN CANCER TREATMENT

Won 2nd Prize

2

Y. Swetha, M. Tejaswini

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

INTRODUCTION TO GSM NETWORKS & ITS APPLICATION (EARTH QUAKSES)

Presented

3

RAMYA MRUDULA, SASIKALA

I Year
CSE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

NANOROBOTS

Presented

4

G. SUVARNA, A.R. LAKSHMI PRASANNA

I Year
CSE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

BRAINPORTS

Presented

5

D. SUDHA KAVYA, K. SIVANANDINI

I Year
IT

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

ARTIFICIAL VISION

Presented

6

RENUKA LAKSHMI, PADMA JYOTHI

I Year
EEE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

4-PHASE POWER TRANSMISSION

Presented

7

SUMERAKHANAM, SREE VIDYA

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION

Presented

8

ALEKYA, L. PALLAVI

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

HAL TO HELP DISABLED

Presented

9

ANUSHA, T. DEEPTHI

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Presented

10

C.LAKSHMI PRASANNA ,B.SWETHA

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

SOSTRANSMISSION

Won 2nd Prize

11

GANG BHAVANI, VENKATALAKSHMI

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Presented

12

THEJASWI, SUPRAJA

I Year
ECE

KORM TECHFTEST-09

KORMEngineeringCollege, KADAPA

Feb’09

BIO-CHIPS

Presented

13

S.SHAMEEM, C.S.SALMASULTHAN

 

M-POWER’09

Intelluctual Engineering College, Anantapur

Mar’ 09

MEMS In Aerospacing

Presented

14

RAMYAMRUDULA, TEJASWINI

 

M-POWER’09

Intelluctual Engineering College, Anantapur

Mar’ 09

MOTES

Presented

15

N.LAKSHMI SAHITHYA, S.JANAKI

 

M-POWER’09

Intelluctual Engineering College, Anantapur

Mar’ 09

NANO TUBES

Presented

 

16

 

SUDHAKAVYA & SREEVIDYA

 

 

M-POWER’09

 

Intelluctual Engineering College, Anantapur

 

Mar’ 09

 

MEMS

 

Presented

17

RENUKA LAKSHMI & PADMAJYOTHY

 

M-POWER’09

Intelluctual Engineering College, Anantapur

Mar’ 09

NANO TECHNOLOGY IN TISSUE ENGINEERING

Presented

 

News and Events

Coming soon.